RESULTS OF THE 2016 SPECIALTY

 

CONFORMATION Saturday August 13          Judge: Abby Patrizio

Best Of Breed:
CH Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen (picture)

Best Of Opposite:  
CH Honeoye Arundel's Arm Candy

Select Dog:  
CH Little Mtn's I shot Deal Of Windy Knob

Select Bitch:   
CH Alpenspirit Before Midnight

Award Of Merit:  
CH Bosanova's Bells On Windy Mtn

Award Of Merit:  
CH Lagouloise Gallia Younika

Best Of Winners:
Little Mtn's Amazing Graze From  Aria

Best Veteran:
CH Labernese Chasing A Dream

Best Puppy:
Belnois Zest For Life

 

Complete results:

JUNIOR PUPPY DOG
1st  Thamesbrooke Golf is my Game
2nd BPIS Belnois Kinder Surprise

BRED BY EXHIBITOR
1st Keilissa's American Express
2nd Maitlands Hear Me Roar

OPEN DOG
1st Powder keg Farms Addicted to Love
2nd Hickory's Playing it Cool
3rd Tennescott White Mtns Dalton
4th Haustier's I'M Not Sayin

7 TO 9 YR VETERAN DOG
1st CH Alpenspirit's Star Player
2nd CH Helvetica Bernvonrust Fritz 

 

WINNERS DOG:  Keilissa's American Express
RESERVE WINNERS DOG:  Powder keg Farms Addicted to Love
VETERAN DOG:  CH Alpenspirit's Star Player 

 

JUNIOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Belnois Zest For Life
2nd Belnois Game On

SENIOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Alpenspirit Mabinnie Empress
2nd Hautbois Chelsea        

12-15 MONTH BITCH
1st Allee Aaltje From The Barking Bunch
2nd Belnois Yin Yang       

15-18 MONTH BITCH
1st Bugziere's Made U Look         

CANADIAN BRED BITCH
1st Scout's Honour Of BernvonrustGHT
2nd Hautbois Zipcode

BRED BY EXHIBITOR BITCH
1st Alpenspirit Winning Colors  

OPEN BITCH
1st Little Mtn's Amazing Graze From  Aria
2nd Jane's Addiction Astrum Felix
3rd Hautbouis Baronne Von Stella
4th Sallysvalley Heavens Breath 

7 TO 9 YR VETERAN BITCH
1st CH Labernese Chasing A Dream
2nd CH Kandersteg Rave On Wagenblast
3rd CH Maitlands Queen
 

WINNERS BITCH:  Little Mtn's Amazing Graze From  Aria
RESERVE WINNERS BITCH:  Belnois Zest For Life
VETERAN FEMALE:  CH Labernese Chasing A Dream

 

SEXUALLY ALTERED MALE 
1st GCH Backcountry Omar

SEXUALLY ALTERED FEMALE
1st  Wagenblast's Keepthejacketrecc
 

BEST OF BREED ALTERED:     GCH Backcountry Omar
BEST OF OPPOSITE ALTERED:   Wagenblast's Keepthejacketrecc

 

SWEEPSTAKES Saturday August 13          Judge: Wanda Tait

PUPPY SWEEPS

JUNIOR PUPPY DOG SWEEPSTAKES
1st CH Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine
2nd BPIS Belnois Kinder Surprise
3rd Thamesbrooke Golf is my Game

JUNIOR PUPPY BITCH SWEEPSTAKES
1st Belnois Zest For Life
2nd Belnois Game On

SENIOR PUPPY BITCH SWEEPSTAKES
1st Alpenspirit Mabinnie Empress
2nd Hautbois Chelsea      

12-15 MONTH BITCH SWEEPSTAKES
1st CH Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen
2nd Belnois Yin Yang    

 

BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPSTAKES:   Belnois Zest For Life

 

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES

7-9 YR VETERAN MALE SWEEPS
1st CH Alpenspirit's Star Player
2nd CH Helvetica Bernvonrust Fritz    

7-9 YR VETERAN BITCH SWEEPS
1st CH Labernese Chasing A Dream
2nd CH Kandersteg Rave On Wagenblast
3rd CH Maitlands Queen  

 

BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPSTAKES:  CH Labernese Chasing A Dream

BEST OF OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SWEEPSTAKES:  CH Alpenspirit's Star Player

 

SIEGER SHOW Friday August 12       Judge: Sindi Leo

Most Promising Puppy in Sieger: Thamesbrooke Golf is my Game    

Best Male in Sieger:  CH Wagenblast's Lares v Gelbachler

Best Female in Sieger: CH Kandersteg Rave On Wagenblast   

Best Veteran in Sieger:  CH Kandersteg Rave On Wagenblast  

Best in Sieger Show:  CH Kandersteg Rave On Wagenblast