VERSATILITY  & WORKING DOG AWARD WINNERS

Versatility Dog Award
CH (Alt) ORLOFF JUNGFRAU SYRRAH CGN TDX UTD RE CD DD BDD AGNJS (Wilkinson)

Versatility Dog Award
CH NITROBERNER’S DANCING DRAGON CD DD RN (Smith/Newlove)
CH NITROBERNER’S BLACK GOLD CD RE (Newlove)
GCH CARRAIGBERN INXS VON EBNET CGN RN CD DD (Gilbert)
CH KAIBAB’S JUST WATCH ME DD CD (Jones/Bowman)

Working Dog Award
GCH ALPENBLICKS GREYFRIAR’S BOBBY DD CGN RA AGNV (Turlock/Van Dusen)

Versatility Dog Award
GCH BACKCNTRY UNANSWERED PRAYERS DD PCD RE BDD (Bennett/Julian)
CH BACKCNTRY QLARYSE CD RE CGN (Bennett)
CH ALGRAND BERNI ORSO CD DD (Fletcher/Knowles)

Working Dog Award
ROCKYVISTA TISSOT CD DD RE (McKinght)

Working Dog Excellent
OBERLAND’s Up ‘N COMING BAILEY CDX DDX RM (Wiebe)

Versatility Dog Award
GCH GABBRIEL VON DER MABURG CD RN DD (Myra)
CH STOCKLI’S DHARMAH DD CD RN (Ibelshauser)
CH SENNENHOF PETRA CDX DD CGN (Beauregard)
CH YARDENA VON KOPFREIN CD RE (Corpataux)
CH SHELBY VOM RUEDERTHAL RE DD (Corpataux)

Working Dog Award
DOUBLEDUTCH’S GIRL GUIDE CGN CD RE DD (Hoogwerf)
BACKCOUNTRY UNDENIABLE CD RE DD (Hoogwerf)
DELAGREA’S BECK AND CALL CD RE DD (Greaves)

Versatility Dog Excellent Award
GCH BACKCNTRY OUTWITOUTPLAYOUTLAST CDX CGN RAE DDX BDD AGNS AGNJS (Julian)

Working Dog Excellent Award
CH PINNACLE’S ICEFALL TDX DDX AGIJS AGIS IPS RE HT CD CGN (Jones)
CH PINNACLE’S ICEFALL TDX DDX AGIJS AGIS IPS RE HT CD CGN (Jones)

Versatility Dog Award
CH BAYBERNS LIFE IS A HIGHWAY CD DD (Miller)
CH BAYBERN JEWELS ON DIAMOND ROAD CD DD (McKellar)
GCH NITROBERNER A RED RUBY CD RE (Newlove)
CH ALPENBLICKS ALPINE CHIP MONK CGN RI RE CD DD AGNS (Maltby)

Working Dog Award
CH SWISSKISS SUNNY DAZE CD TD RE DD HT CGN (Jones)
ORLOFF JUNGFRAU SYRRAH PCD CD TD TDX UTD RE CGN (Wilkinson)

Elite Versatile Performance Dog
CH PINNACLE’S ICEFALL TDX CGN AGIJS AGIS IPS RE HT CD (Jones)

Versatility Dog Award
CH THAMESBROOKE SLIKBLAK CADILLAC CD DD (Mikita)
CH BACKCNTRY ORSERA RE DD TT CGN (Bennett/Fisher)
GCH GELBACHLER DANI V WAGENBLAST CD DD (Wagenblast/Willis)

Working Dog Award
OTCH CH BAERGLI CABER RE TD DD AGNJV (Robinson)
CH PINNACLE’S ICEFALL TDX CGN AGIJS AGIS IPS RE HT CD (Jones)
WAGENBLAST’S KASEY MECHO CDXRE DD CGN (Thwaites)

Versatility Dog Award
CH UNIQUE ILLUSION CD RE (Matte-Paquet)
CH SENNENHOF MATTEN CDX DD (Menegoz)
CH MAITLANDS QUEEN CDX DD RA (Mikita)
CH BACKCNTRY OUTWITOUTPLAYOUTLAST CD CGN RE (Julian/Bennett/Fisher)
CH OSUMMERS RAINERS SMUGGLING GEORGIA TO SUPERBOW CD CGNDD (Leslie/Edwards/Hommel/Summers)

Working Dog Award
OBERLANDS UP N COMING BAILEY CD DD RE CGN (Wiebe)
TCH WAGENBLAST’S IVAILA JANYSE CDX TDX UTDX RaE CGN (Wilkinson)

Versatility Dog Award
CH BELNOIS TO BELIEVE IN DREAMS CD DD RE CGN (Matte-Paquet)
CH PINNACLE’S ICEFALL TDX AGNS AGNJS RN CGN (Jones)
MBIS CH BACKCOUNTRY MAGDALENA RE DD BDD CGN (Julian/Bennett)
CH HENRY VOM GANZWEG CD DD RE CGN (Stairs/Bennett)
CH WAGENBLAST’S GRANITE CDX DD CGN (Wagenblast)

Working Dog Award
EBNET’S YAHOO EUREKA CD DD RE (Gilbert/Hendryson)
TAPLACS O’HENRY CD RE DD CGN (Solkshinitz)

Versatility Dog Award
CH STOCKLI’S BERLIN CD DD CGN (Ibelshauser)
CH BACKCOUNTRY KATJE CD DD BDD CGN (Bennett)
CH BRECHBUHLERS BELIVE IT OR NOT DD AGN AGNJ (Doane/Brightbill)
CH TENNESCOT WHITE MTNS THE BALSAMS CD DD (Wilczek)
CH OBERLAND’S LADY SOPHIA CD DD RE CGN (Wiebe)
CH VALLEVERDES SAILORATALPENBLICK HT DD RA CGN(Denis)

Working Dog Award
TCH WAGENBLAST’S IVAILA JANYSE CDX TDX UTDX RE CGN (Wilkinson)

Working Dog Excellent Award
CH BACKCOUNTRY’S HEAVEN SENT CDX DDX RAE BDD CGN (Julian)

Versatility Dog Award
CH BACKCOUNTRY HEMMENTAL CD DD CGN (Galbraith/Bennett)
CH BAERGLI CABER CD RN DD RAE (Robinson)
CH EBNET’S KARMA CD DD RAE (Hendryson/Gilbert/Ebnet)
CH ONYX HEY HEY GOOD LOOKIN CD RA DD CGN (Miller/Smith)
CH ROCKYVISTA CASCADES CD DD (McKnight)
CH SENNENHOF ANNELI V BERGHAUS CD AGNV (Rimmer)
CH SWISSKISS SUNNY DAZE CD TD RA CGN (Jones)

Working Dog Award
SENNENHOF NORMYN CD TD DD RE CGN (Wilkinson)

Versatility Dog Award 2010
CH BACKCOUNTRY HILDEGARDE CD DD (Bennett)
CH BACKCOUNTRY’S HEAVEN SENT CD DD (Julian)
CH BACKCOUNTRY’S JUST ONE LOOK CD DD (Cassidy/Buck/Bennett)
CH TENNESCOTT WHITE MTNS RIPLEY CD DD (Beck/Wilczek/McMath)
CH TREELINE’S ALPINE AVALANCHE CD DD (Maltby)
CH EBNET’S UNA CD DD (Gilbert/Hendryson)
CH WERLWIND’S ALPINE ATTITUDE CD, DD (Switzler)

Working Dog Award 2010
CLARILOU CINNAMON BEAR ATLAS CD ANJS (Julian)
OBERLAND’S OUT OF BOUNDS BOSLEY CD DD AGXS (Tollefson)

Versatility Dog Award 2009
CH BACKCOUNTRY IAGO CD DD (Cassidy/Bennett)
CH HELVETICA SION SAVOIR FAIR CD DD (Johnson)
CH TSCHUGGEN V SENNENHOF CD DD (Menegoz)

Working Dog Award 2009
BACKCOUNTRY GUSTAV CD DD AG (Wozniak)

Versatility Dog Award 2008
CH BACKCOUNTRY IVANA CD DD (Bennett)
CH BLACK MT. GRETI WAGENBLAST CD DD (Wagenblast)
CH BRIGHTEYE WAKANTANKA CD DD (Nielsen/Hotze)
CH DOUBLEDUTCH’S GLACIER CD DD (Van Klaveren)
CH FALCON LAKE EXCELLENT VINTAGE CD DD (Ibelshauser)
CH FEULIS VAN’T STOKERYBOS CD DD (Delrue/Vandewalle)
CH MAINE’S FIONA T’CUILLIN CD AGNJS (McCuaig-Balkwill)
CH TREELINE’S DOUBLE OR NUTTIN’ CD DD (White/Hynes)
CH VALLEVERDE’S QUIET SUMMER CD DD (Dick)

Working Dog Award 2008
ALLSGOLD’S KALAMITY KATE CD DD AGNS (Plant)
SENNENHOF DELEMONT CD DD TD (Robinson)

Versatility Award 2007
CH EBNET’S X-CALIENTE CD DD (Brightbill/Ebnet)
CH DOUBLEDUTCH’S KILIMANJARO CD DD (Van Klaveren)
CH VON DURFELD’S CHICA COHIBA CD DD (Joanisse/Allen)

Versatility Award 2006
CH ROCKYVISTA LIESL CD DD (McKnight)
CH SCHAUINSLAND’S AKIM CD DD (Finkensiep)
CH SENNENHOF JACOBI CD DD (Wilkinson)

Versatility Award 2005
CH EBNET’S WELKIN CD DD (Chagnon/Doane)
CH OBERLAND’S CAVALIER D’ARTAGNAN CD DD (Cushen)
CH ROCKYMOUNTAIN SHALE CD DD (Greaves)
CH SCHAETZEND’S A GUSTOV GLORY CD TD (Knight)
CH SOUTHWIND EPIC JUBILEE CD DD (Cornell-Cons)

Versatility Award 2004
CH BERNECHO’S BUNTZEN BERNER CD DD (Sherris)
CH DARLA V GRANZWEG CD DD (Bennett)
CH EBNET’S PASSION CD DD (Ebnet)
CH EBNET’S PINT OF PORTER CD DD (Brightbill)
CH FALCO V D DUEVELSKOPPEL CD DD (Finkensiep)
CH MEADOW WOOD’S BLESS HER HEART CD DD (Switlzer)
CH WITTE PARKER V D BARKING BUNCH CD DD (Minor)

Working Dog Award 2004
HIGHRUN’S STEEL MAGNOLIA CD DD AN (Mattson)

Versatility Dog Award 2003
CH BIG DAWG’S ELI V. CLARILOU CD TD (Wright)
CH SENNENHOF BENO V BEATUS CD DD (Tokiwa/Cowan)
CH BC’S OH CHUTE AT DOUBLEDUTCH CD DD (Van Klaveren)
CH CHASSERON’S FANTAIL NIKKI CD DD (Morgan)
CH DOUBLEDUTCH BORN OF PASCHEN CD DD (Van Klaveren)

Versatility Award 2002
CH BACKCOUNTRY DIEGO CD DD (Cassidy)
CH BLACKCORAL DUKE OF RIPTIDE CD DD (Giusti)
CH EBNET’S KABOOM! CD DD (Forslund)
CH EBNET’S KOLD MAZAMA WINTER CD DD (Nielsen)
CH VINLAND’S ELVIS MUSIK KONGEN CD DD (Wilkins)

Working Dog Award 2002
OBERLAND’S MARITIME ABERNESE CD DD TD (Wilkins)

Versatility Award 2001
CH ALLSGOLDS WORK FOR THE WEEKEND CD DD (Grabner)
CH BACKCOUNTRY CZARINA CD DD (Bennett)
CH BC’S FLORENCIA AT DOUBLEDUTCH DD AN (Mattson)
CH BERNECHO’S ERST MUNSTER CD DD (Valente)
CH BRELLE OF BC V BEV’S CD DD (Van Klaveren)
CH EBNET’S HALOGEN CD DD (Chagnon/Doane)
CH HAUTBOIS HANDEL’S MISTAYA CD DD (Gourley)
CH LABERNESE AMARIGE CD DD (Nissen)
CH OBERLAND’S TASMAN CD DD (Dick)
CH PREVERT PETITE PHEEBEE CD DD (Bennett)

Versatility Award
CH LABERNESE LADY OF THE LAKES CD DD (Tokiwa/Groves, 2000)
CH MEADOW WOOD XQUISIT WERLWIND CD DD (Switzler, 2000)
CH OBERLAND’S Q WILLY CD DD (Bagnall, 2000)
CH ALLSGOLD’S STUDEBAKER CD DD (Grabner, 1999)
CH OBERLAND’S MY LIFE O’REILLY CD DD (Baker, 1999)
CH SCHNEEHUND MAX VON MAZAMA CD DD (Nielsen, 1998)
CH SWISS STAR RAIDER OF THE LAST BARK CD DD (Ebnet/Hefner, 1998)
CH THORGIE OF BC BEVS CD DD (Van Klaveren, 1998)
CH NAILLIG’S SILVERISLETS BRONSON CD DD (Connell, 1997)
CH ALPENBLICK’S TISH V AUTMHOF CD DD (Denis, 1996)
CH PIKE’S ARMAND D’AMOUR CD DD (Ebnet, 1996)
CH URSAMAJOR’S STELLAR BANDIT CD DD (Chagnon/Doane, 1996)
CH BIGPAWS BANFIELD CD TD (Dick, 1991)